Flyboat, Victoria Quays

£985 PCM | Available

1 bedroom Flat To Rent

or call 0113 2457174
Let Available Date
Available: 19/05/2026
Standout Features
Property Description
This great one bedroom top floor unfurnished apartment is situated in the ideal location on Navigation Walk offering views of Victoria Quays Lagoon and the River Aire.

TENANCY INFORMATION Rental £985pcm
Deposit £1,136
The holding deposit will be £227
Council tax band A
EPC rating E

LOUNGE Bright open-plan living space with dual-aspect windows, flooding the room with natural light. Features include a breakfast table area, wood-effect laminate flooring, and electric heating throughout.

KITCHEN Fitted kitchen with built in fridge, oven, ceramic hob, hood and washing machine. High gloss doors and black granite effect worktops.

BATHROOM Fully tiled bathroom with three piece white suite shower, shower screen, chrome heated towel rail, mirrored cabinet.

BEDROOM The bedroom features built-in wardrobes and enjoys lovely views towards the river. It is filled with natural light and benefits from wood-effect laminate flooring and electric heating.

PARKING One allocated parking space

**Please note photos are for illustration purposes and some furniture and decoration may differ.**

Additional Information
Furnish Type:
Unfurnished
Council Tax Band:
A
Security Deposit:
£1,136

Flyboat, Victoria Quays